Charlotte Harbor NEP Water Atlas


Home Explore
Charlotte Harbor

Charlotte Harbor

Charlotte Harbor

Map

located within the following watersheds: Charlotte Harbor Watershed, Peace River Watershed, Pine Island Sound Matlacha Pass Watershed

General Information

News and Events

No news or events have been posted yet. Be the first to submit news and events to the Water Atlas.

Associated Names

There are no associated names for this body of water.

Loading interactive map...

Map Legend

Water Quality Sampling Sites
Hydrology Sampling Sites
Other Sampling Sites

Data Summary

Data Summary Icon

This water resource is monitored by 327 sampling locations, which have collected a total of 229,911 samples ranging from 11/17/1971 to 10/24/2017. The sites sampling this water resource are:

Datasource (click for details)Station ID
Charlotte Harbor Estuaries Volunteer Water Quality Monitoring NetworkCHV007
Charlotte Harbor Estuaries Volunteer Water Quality Monitoring NetworkCHV009
Charlotte Harbor Estuaries Volunteer Water Quality Monitoring NetworkCHV010
Charlotte Harbor Estuaries Volunteer Water Quality Monitoring NetworkCHV011
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East106
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East107
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East108
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East109
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East110
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East121
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East122
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East123
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East124
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East125
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East133
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East134
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East135
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East136
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East137
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East138
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East466
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East62
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East67
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East68
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East69
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East73
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East74
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East75
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East76
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East80
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East81
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East82
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East83
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East92
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East93
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor East94
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West104
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West105
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West120
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West50
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West51
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West52
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West53
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West54
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West55
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West57
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West58
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West59
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West60
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West61
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West63
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West64
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West65
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West66
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West70
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West71
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West72
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West77
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West78
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West79
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West89
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West90
Coastal Charlotte Harbor Monitoring Network (CCHMN) - Charlotte Harbor West91
FDEP Ambient Monitoring Sampling Data27115
FDEP Charlotte Harbor Aquatic/Buffer Preserves Sampling DataCHV007
FDEP Charlotte Harbor Aquatic/Buffer Preserves Sampling DataCHV009
FDEP Charlotte Harbor Aquatic/Buffer Preserves Sampling DataCHV010
FDEP Charlotte Harbor Aquatic/Buffer Preserves Sampling DataCHV011
FDEP Charlotte Harbor Aquatic/Buffer Preserves Sampling DataGSV006
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET25010001
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET25010003
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET25010004
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET25010005
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET25010006
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET25010010
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET25010012
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET25010022
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET25010053
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET25010058
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET28020014
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET28020015
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET28020016
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET28020018
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET28020066
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET58040SEAS
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET58051SEAS
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET58060SEAS
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET58091SEAS
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET58110SEAS
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET58117SEAS
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET58118SEAS
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET58119SEAS
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET58121SEAS
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET58122SEAS
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET60130SEAS
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET62091SEAS
FDEP Historic Data from Legacy STORET62120SEAS
FDEP South District Sampling Data186
FDEP South District Sampling Data25010001
FDEP South District Sampling Data25010002
FDEP South District Sampling Data25010003
FDEP South District Sampling Data25010022
FDEP South District Sampling Data25010053
FDEP South District Sampling DataCHARHB0058FTM
FDEP South District Sampling DataCHARHB0059FTM
FDEP South District Sampling DataCHARHB0060FTM
FDEP South District Sampling DataCHARHB0095FTM
FDEP South District Sampling DataCHARHB0099FTM
FDEP South District Sampling DataCHARHB0100FTM
FDEP South District Sampling DataLEE_LEE3-909
FDEP South District Sampling DataPR104_0103
IMAP Water Quality DataCHA200203
IMAP Water Quality DataCHA200204
IMAP Water Quality DataCHA200205
IMAP Water Quality DataCHA200206
IMAP Water Quality DataCHA200207
IMAP Water Quality DataCHA200209
IMAP Water Quality DataCHA200211
IMAP Water Quality DataCHA200212
IMAP Water Quality DataCHA200213
IMAP Water Quality DataFLW200641
IMAP Water Quality DataSTR200020
IMAP Water Quality DataSTR200114
IMAP Water Quality DataSTR200215
IMAP Water Quality DataSTR200313
IMAP Water Quality DataSTR200427
Lee County Environmental Laboratory139
Lee County Environmental Laboratory140
Lee County Environmental Laboratory141
Lee County Environmental Laboratory142
Lee County Environmental Laboratory143
Lee County Environmental Laboratory144
Lee County Environmental Laboratory145
Lee County Environmental Laboratory146
Lee County Environmental Laboratory147
Lee County Environmental Laboratory148
Lee County Environmental Laboratory149
Lee County Environmental Laboratory150
Lee County Environmental Laboratory151
Lee County Environmental Laboratory152
Lee County Environmental Laboratory153
Lee County Environmental Laboratory154
Lee County Environmental Laboratory155
Lee County Environmental Laboratory156
Lee County Environmental Laboratory157
Lee County Environmental Laboratory158
Lee County Environmental Laboratory159
Lee County Environmental Laboratory160
Lee County Environmental Laboratory161
Lee County Environmental Laboratory162
Lee County Environmental Laboratory163
Lee County Environmental Laboratory164
Lee County Environmental Laboratory165
Lee County Environmental Laboratory166
Lee County Environmental Laboratory167
Lee County Environmental Laboratory168
Lee County Environmental Laboratory169
Lee County Environmental Laboratory170
Lee County Environmental Laboratory171
Lee County Environmental Laboratory172
Lee County Environmental Laboratory173
Lee County Environmental Laboratory174
Lee County Environmental Laboratory175
Lee County Environmental Laboratory176
Lee County Environmental Laboratory178
Lee County Environmental Laboratory179
Lee County Environmental Laboratory180
Lee County Environmental Laboratory181
Lee County Environmental Laboratory182
Lee County Environmental Laboratory183
Lee County Environmental Laboratory184
Lee County Environmental Laboratory185
Lee County Environmental Laboratory186
Lee County Environmental Laboratory187
Lee County Environmental Laboratory188
Lee County Environmental LaboratoryPI-06
Lee County Environmental LaboratoryPI-07
Lee County Environmental LaboratoryPI-08
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR03_0702
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR03_0802
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR04_0702
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR04_0802
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR04_0902
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR04_1202
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR101_0705
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR102_0705
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR102_0904
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR103_0103
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR103_0605
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR103_0705
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR103_0805
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR103_0903
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR103_0904
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR103_0906
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR103_1004
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR104_0103
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR104_0405
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR104_0505
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR104_0603
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR104_0605
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR104_0703
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR104_0705
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR104_0803
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR104_0804
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR104_0805
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR104_0903
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR104_0904
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR104_0905
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR104_0906
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR104_1004
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (FL)PR9
Shellfish Environmental Assessment Section58SEAS040
Shellfish Environmental Assessment Section58SEAS051
Shellfish Environmental Assessment Section58SEAS060
Shellfish Environmental Assessment Section58SEAS090
Shellfish Environmental Assessment Section58SEAS091
Shellfish Environmental Assessment Section58SEAS110
Shellfish Environmental Assessment Section58SEAS119
Shellfish Environmental Assessment Section58SEAS120
Shellfish Environmental Assessment Section58SEAS121
Shellfish Environmental Assessment Section58SEAS122
Shellfish Environmental Assessment Section60SEAS080
Shellfish Environmental Assessment Section60SEAS130
Shellfish Environmental Assessment Section62SEAS091
Shellfish Environmental Assessment Section62SEAS120
SWFWMD Hydrologic Data Section Data670081
SWFWMD Hydrologic Data Section Data670082
SWFWMD Legacy Water Quality Sampling DataCH-006
SWFWMD Legacy Water Quality Sampling DataCH-007
SWFWMD Legacy Water Quality Sampling DataCH-009
SWFWMD Legacy Water Quality Sampling DataCH-011
SWFWMD Legacy Water Quality Sampling DataCH-012
SWFWMD Legacy Water Quality Sampling DataCH-09B
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670068
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670069
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670070
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670071
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670072
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670076
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670077
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670078
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670079
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670080
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670082
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670083
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670084
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670085
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670086
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670087
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670088
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670089
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670090
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670091
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670092
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670093
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670094
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670095
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670096
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670097
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670098
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670099
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670100
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670101
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670102
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670103
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670104
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670105
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670106
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670107
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670108
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670113
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670114
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670115
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670116
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670117
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670118
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670124
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670125
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670126
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670127
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670128
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670129
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670130
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670138
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670139
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670140
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670141
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670142
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670143
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670145
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670146
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670147
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670148
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670149
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670150
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670151
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670152
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670153
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670154
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670155
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670156
SWFWMD Water Quality Sampling Data (STORET)670157
SWFWMD/DEP Water Quality Sampling DataCH-006
SWFWMD/DEP Water Quality Sampling DataCH-007
SWFWMD/DEP Water Quality Sampling DataCH-009
SWFWMD/DEP Water Quality Sampling DataCH-011
SWFWMD/DEP Water Quality Sampling DataCH-012
SWFWMD/DEP Water Quality Sampling DataCH-09B
USEPA Region 4120015
USEPA Region 4120015-D
USEPA Region 4120810-D
USGS National Water Information System02293332
USGS National Water Information System02293340
USGS National Water Information System264254082151500
USGS National Water Information System264420082100000
USGS National Water Information System264527082063500
USGS National Water Information System264537082080000
USGS National Water Information System264800082040700
USGS National Water Information System264800082063000
USGS National Water Information System264800082081800
USGS National Water Information System265110082040800
USGS National Water Information System265110082065500
USGS National Water Information System265110082084000
USGS National Water Information System265242082044200
USGS National Water Information System265355082075500
USGS National Water Information System265355082094000
USGS National Water Information System265448082094000
 

Water Resource Characteristics

Waterbody Characteristics

Size and Volume

Surface Area 402,024 acres

Location

Watershed Charlotte Harbor Watershed
Latitude 26° 47' 31"
Longitude 82° 08' 05"
Learn more about Location Information »

Tributaries and Passes

Tributaries Alligator Creek, Bear Branch, Big Mound Creek, Big Muddy Creek, Hog Branch, Whidden Branch, Winegourd Creek, Yucca Pen Creek
Passes Boca Grande Pass

    Watersheds and Drainage Basins

    Watersheds and Drainage Basins Icon

    Watersheds are areas of land with waterways that flow to a common destination. The boundaries between watersheds are elevated areas called divides. In this Atlas, the watersheds are composed of groups of creeks that flow to a single bay or group of bays. Drainage basins are subunits of watersheds and are defined by the main creek that flows through them. Charlotte Harbor NEP has five watersheds, named after the bays or river, and 19 drainage basins, named after the creeks. Stormwater improvements to reduce flooding and improve water quality are based on the drainage basin unit. Learn more about watersheds »

    Charlotte Harbor is located within the Charlotte Harbor Watershed.

    Return to Top

    Regulation

    Regulation

    Who to call about environmental concerns and to report environmentally harmful activities. For potentially life threatening emergencies dial 911.

    Concern or Activity Contact(s)
    Dangerous Boating / Accidents

    FWCC, Division of Boating Safety
    1-850-488-5600 (to report an accident) or
    1-888-404-3922 (to report unsafe boating)

    Algal Blooms

    FWCC

    Fish Kill

    FWCC, Fish Kills
    1-800-636-0511

    General Concerns/Complaints

    DeSoto, Hardee, Polk, Manatee, Sarasota:
    FDEP Southwest Office, 1-813-632-7600

    Charlotte & Lee:
    FDEP South Office, 1-239-332-6975

    Industrial Waste/Spill

    FDEP
    1-800-320-0519

    Injured Wildlife or Illegal Activities

    FWCC, Wildlife Violations
    1-888-404-3922
    or via cell phone, dial *FWC or #FWC depending on service carrier

    Shoreline Alterations, Wetland Impacts

    DeSoto, Hardee, Polk, Manatee, Sarasota:
    FDEP Southwest Office, 1-813-632-7600

    Charlotte & Lee:
    FDEP South Office, 1-239-332-6975

    Aquatic Plant Removal

    FWCC
    Polk County: 1-863-534-7074
    Elsewhere: 1-813-744-6163

    Water Pollution, Residuals Landspreading

    FDEP
    1-877-272-8335 (1-877-2 SAVE FL) or via cell phone, dial #DEP

    Wetlands Issues/Dredge and Fill

    DeSoto, Hardee, Polk, Manatee, Sarasota:
    FDEP Southwest Office, 1-813-632-7600

    Charlotte & Lee:
    FDEP South Office, 1-239-332-6975

    Source(s): USF Water Institute

    Legend:
    FWCC - Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
    FDEP - Florida Department of Enviromental Protection

      Return to Top

      Nautical Charts

      Nautical Charts Icon

      Nautical charts show water depth, the shoreline of adjacent land, prominent topographic features, aids to navigation, and other navigational information. They are maintained by the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA) and have recently been made available as geo-referenced, digital images which can be now be viewed within the Advanced Mapping Tool.

      Return to Top

      Report Water Pollution

      Pollution

      Every one of us contributes pollution to our streams, lakes, bays and oceans. The wastewater, dirt, and debris of our lives eventually drains downstream. Each of us must minimize our contribution to keep our waterways healthy and enjoyable. Some materials are powerful pollutants like raw sewage, petroleum, or pesticides, but even natural, biodegradable plant materials can add nitrogen to water resources and cause algal blooms and fish kills. Please use the information below to assist you in reporting an incident to the correct agency. Learn More about Reporting Pollution »

      To Report Water Pollution:

      Return to Top

      Get Involved

      volunteer!

      Charlotte Harbor NEP needs you to help manage and protect its natural resources! Fill out this form, and we will contact you with more information about becoming a volunteer. Learn more about volunteering »

      4 volunteers on Charlotte Harbor have submitted a water quality sample for this water resource within the last 18 months.

      Become a Volunteer! Click here to sign up for volunteering.

      Return to Top

      Related Links

      Related Links
      Visit the Digital Library to view additional documents related to this water resource – Once at the Digital Library, type in a specific keyword such as "water quality" to narrow the search.
      Return to Top
      Mapping
      Analysis
      Learn
      Participate
      An Edition of wateratlas.org
      Connect With Us